couverture.jpg

IT’S SHOWTIME!

Selection of final year films made by our 5th year students

ARTBOOK

Discover the books that illustrate the creation of the graduation films

UNDER THE ICE

Official Selection Annecy 2020
Directed by : Milan BAULARD, Ismail BERRAHMA, Flore DUPONT, Laurie ESTAMPES, Quentin NORY, Hugo POTIN

Original score : Baptiste LEBLANC

EXPERIMENT

"Coup de cœur" 2020 Graduation Jury
Best Animation Film Award at the Celludroid Festival
Directed by : Zoé BERTON-BOJKO, Susana COVO PEREZ, Guillaume HEUSSLER, Yann KACPRZAK, Margot WIRIATH

Original score : Danny Mark WILSON

TREASURE

Meilleur film d'animation, Amacort 2021
Best Film, Voix d'étoile 2021
BAFTA 2021 Shortlist
Directed by : Alexandre MANZANARES, Guillaume COSENZA, Philipp MERTEN, Silvan MOUTTE--ROULET

Original Score : Dorian SPIESS

WILD LOVE

Grand Jury Prize at the Nashville Festival
In the race for the Oscars 2021
Directed by : Paul AUTRIC, Quentin CAMUS, Léa GEORGES, Maryka LAUDET, Zoé SOTTIAUX, Corentin YVERGNIAUX

Original score : Nicolas CORNIL

OFF ROAD

BAFTA for the best student animation film 2019
Shortlisted for the Oscars 2020
Directed by : Oscar MALET, Léo BRUNEL, Loris CAVALIER, Camille JALABERT

Original score : Nicolas PEIRON

Trailer

THE SCREAM

Best Achievement - COMETE FILM FESTIVAL
Best short film - POPCORN FRIGHTS Film Festival
BAFTA 2021 Shortlist
Directed by : Ninon DODEMANT, Solène MICHEL, Baptiste LECLERC, Anouk SEGURA-DIAZ, Justine PARASOTE, Charlotte CHOUISNARD

Original score : Jimmy MAGARDEAU

BIG POOL

Grand Jury Prize at the Warsaw Film Festival 2018
In the race for the Oscars 2020
Directed by : Héloïse COURTOIS, Victori JALABERT, Chloé PLAT, Adèle RAIGNEAU

Original score : Valentin CAPDEVILA, Rémi FAY

MAIJA

Best Music Award at Aniwow Festival
+ 25 festival selections
Directed by : Arthur NOLLET, Julien CHEN, Emma VERSINI, Pauline CHARPENTIER, Megane HIRTH, Max FARAUD

Original score : Diego GERNAIS

SHUTDOWN

Official selection : Animation Dingle Festival
Official selection : Ciné Poème Festival
Directed by : Amandine BOUÉTARD, Chloé GOMEZ, Cindy LARTIGUE, Victoria DURAND

Original score : 
Thomas KUBLER

OUT OF THE GAME

+ 10 festival selections
Directed by : Nicolas LOPEZ, Clément MASSON, Julia MONTI, Martin BURNOD, Aélis ENSERGUEIX

Original score : Axel ACHAR

FINAL ACT

Official selection : Academy Awards of Beijing
Best animated short : Festival "1ère Marche"
Directed by : Miguel AMENDOLA BORRALLO, Antonin GERAL-ARIES, Geoffrey RAKOTOARISOA, Lucie KRENCKER, Yohan GANTELET, Clara OBEIDI

Original score : Mohamed ABOZEKRY

HOT DOG

Special mention at the Lago Film Festival
+ 15 festival selections
Directed by : Flore BURBAN, Logan CAMERON, Nicolas DIAZ, Chloé RAIMONDO, Hugues VALIN

Original score : Florian BLAVEC

WATCH MORE FILMS?

Our Youtube channel allows you to watch more films and exercises made by our students.

IN THE WOODS

Bronze Winner at the Palm Spring Festival
+ 25 festival selections
Directed by : Salomé Bertolone Lopez, Maxime Dartois, Marjorie Grinda, Zoé Guillet, Alissa Mazouz, Rébecca Wahler

Original score : Dougal Kemp

Discover the rewards topping our students’ work with success